Contact Us English Virus and Security Alerts Virus and Security News Recent Articles

Privacy Policy Statement

At Yui Kee Computing Limited, we care about your privacy. We respect personal data and try to fully implement and comply with the data protection principles and all relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of Hong Kong. Individuals have the right to contact us and to see and correct the personal data that we hold about them.

Questions regarding this statement and requests for access and correction should be directed to:

Personal Data Privacy Officer
Yui Kee Computing Limited
Flat C & D, 8/F Yally Industrial Building
6 Yip Fat Street
Wong Chuk Hang
Hong Kong
China
email: privacy@yuikee.com.hk
Telephone +852 25550209

If we have not responded to your inquiry or your inquiry has not been satisfactorily addressed, you can contact The Office of the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data, Hong Kong. Yui Kee will correct all errors or wrongful actions arising in connection with the privacy policy.

What We Collect and Why:

When you browse through our site we collect:

This information cannot be readily linked to a person and it is used to generate statistics (that cannot be linked to a person) which are used to improve our site. We do not sell or otherwise distribute the raw data. The raw data might be provided to a relevant law-enforcement body for the purpose of investigating a crime.

When you submit a form we collect:

We will use this information to provide the goods, services or information requested. Where we are reselling goods or services produced by other companies we might provide the information to the related company. The information might be provided to a relevant law-enforcement body for the purpose of investigating a crime. We will not otherwise provide or sell the information to third parties.

Data retention:

We keep the information collected indefinitely.


More Information

Related Articles

Slashdot   Slashdot It! | Share